Active Tenders

Reference NO.

Description

Date Published

Closing Date and Time

Compulsory Briefing Session

Download

PROC T651

APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR A GRADE 6GB CIDB REGISTERED CONTRACTOR FOR THE CONSTRUCTION OF A SKILLS DEVELOPMENT CENTRE IN GA-MAFEFE (24°19'09"S 30°00'36"E)

27/05/2024

02/07/2024

07 JUNE 2024 @10H00-11H00

VENUE: GA-MAFEFE (24°12’14.3”S 30°06’43.6E)

PROC T652

APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR A GRADE 6GB CIDB REGISTERED CONTRACTOR FOR THE CONSTRUCTION OF A SKILLS DEVELOPMENT CENTRE IN      GA-PHASHA (24°12’14.3”S 30°06’43.6E)

27/05/2024

03/07/2024

07 JUNE 2024 @12H00-13H00

VENUE: GA-PHASHA (24°19'09"S 30°00'36"E)

PROC T651 & T652

PROC T651 & T652 ERRATUM

27/05/2024

N/A

N/A

Tender Notifications

Description

Date Published

Download

Bid Responses PROC T565

N/A

Attendance Register for Compulsory Briefing for PROC T545

N/A

Attendance Register for Compulsory Briefing for PROC T563

N/A

Attendance Register for Compulsory Briefing for PROC T564

N/A

ERRATUM PROC T567

N/A

Bid Responses Proc T544

N/A

Bid Responses Proc T546

N/A

Bid Responses Proc T547

N/A

Bid Responses Proc T548

N/A

Bid Responses Proc T549

N/A

Bid Responses Proc T550

N/A

Bid Responses Proc T554

N/A

Bid Responses Proc T535

N/A

Attendance Register for Compulsory Briefing Session for PROC T567

N/A

Bid Responses Proc T545

N/A

Bid Responses Proc T563

N/A

Contact Details of NGO and Youth Council- Proc T567

N/A

Bid Responses Proc T566

N/A

Bid Responses Proc T564

N/A

Bid Responses Proc T567, Proc T568 & Proc T569

N/A

Bid Responses Proc T571 to T572

N/A

Bid Responses Proc T543

N/A

Bid Responses Proc T574

N/A

Bid Responses RFP 09 19/20 0001

N/A

Bid Responses Proc T613

24/10/2021

Bid Responses Proc T614

24/10/2021

Bid Responses Proc T615

24/10/2021

Bid Responses Proc T616

24/10/2021

Bid Responses Proc T617

22/12/2021

Bid Responses Proc T618

22/12/2021

Bid Responses Proc T619

22/12/2021

Bid Responses Proc T620

20/02/2022

Bid Responses Proc T621

20/02/2022

Bid Responses Proc T622

20/02/2022

Bid Responses Proc T623

20/02/2022

Bid Responses Proc T624

24/07/2022

Bid Responses Proc T625

24/07/2022

Bid Responses Proc T626

07/08/2022

Bid Responses Proc T627

07/08/2022

Bid Responses Proc T628

07/08/2022

Bid Responses Proc T629

07/08/2022

Bid Responses Proc T630

24/08/2022

Bid Responses Proc T631

24/10/2022

Bid Responses Proc T632

24/10/2022

Bid Responses Proc T633

24/10/2022

Bid Responses Proc T634

22/11/2022

Bid Responses Proc T635

23/01/2023

Bid Responses Proc T636

23/01/2023

Bid Responses Proc T637

23/01/2023

Bid Responses Closed Tender AX CRM

29/06/2023

Bid Responses Proc T638

28/07/2023

Bid Responses Proc T639

28/07/2023

Bid Responses Proc T640

28/07/2023

Bid Responses Proc T641

28/07/2023

Bid Responses Proc T642

28/07/2023

Bid Responses Proc T643

28/08/2023

Bid Responses Proc T644

31/10/2023

Bid Responses Proc T645

13/11/2023

Bid Responses Proc T646

08/12/2023

Bid Responses Proc T647

08/12/2023

Bid Responses Proc T648

08/12/2023

Bid Responses Proc T649

24/04/2024

Bid Responses Proc T650

02/05/2024

Awarded Tenders

Description

Reference No.

Successful Bid

Preferences Claimed

Maximum Awarded Amount Including VAT

APPOINTMENT OF A PANEL OF LEGAL EXPERTS

PROC T636

1.Lebea Incorporated Attorneys
2.Ngeno and Mteto Incorporated
3.Strauss Daly Attorneys
4.Du Pokoy Attorneys Inc
5.Steven Maluleke Attorneys T/A SM & Associates
6.Kgoroeadira Mudau Inc
7.Maenetja Attorneys
8.Mamatela Attorneys Incorporated
9.Lawtons Africa Inc
10.Mngadi Attorneys Inc
11.M.S. Shaik Attorneys
12.Nkosi Nkosana Incorporated
13.Motsoeneng Bill Attorneys Incorporated
14.Taleni Godi Kupiso Inc
15.Toka Machabaphala Inc
16.K.E. Modiba Attorneys
17.AP Ngubo Attorneys
18.Malatji & Co Attorneys
19.Ncube Incorporated Attorneys
20.Mncedisi Ndlovu & Sedumedi Attorneys
21.BM Kolisi Inc
22.Cowan- Harper-Madikizela Attorneys
23.Verveen Attorneys
24.Mapongwana Attorneys
25.Higgs Attorneys Incorporated
26.Mudau & Netshipise Attorneys
27.Leepile Attorneys Incorporated
28.Khumalo Masondo Attorneys Inc
29.Sekgala & Njau Attorneys
30.M Ramashia Incorporated
31.Tshaya Mashabela
32.Nothemba George Attorneys
33.SM Vikalisa Inc
34.Mkhabela Huntley Attorneys Inc

Panel (Preference Points Differs)

Rate Based

APPOINTMENT OF A MICROSOFT PARTNER FOR THE IMPLEMENTATION OF THE DYNAMICS 365, CRM, FINANCE AND OPERATIONS MIGRATION, SUPPORT AND MAINTENANCE OF MICROSOFT SYSTEMS FOR A PERIOD OF FIVE YEARS.

CLOSED TENDER

Altron Karabina a division of Altron TMT (Pty) Ltd

5.59 (Specific Goals)

R34 264 260.94

APPOINTMENT OF A PANEL OF SERVICE PROVIDER(S) FOR PROVISIONING OF:
ELECTRICAL MAINTENANCE AND REPAIRS NATIONALLY
MAINTENANCE, REPAIRS, SERVICES AND RE-FUELLING OF DIESEL GENERATOR

PROC T 631

1, Join Forces Trading
2, Amangwekazi Electrical (Pty) Ltd
3, Rampserv Consulting (Pty) Ltd
4, Octavianto Business Enterprise
5, THBO Trading and Projects                  6, Lilian Origon Trading cc
7, Kingki Electrical Contractor
8, Buwesi Generators cc
9, Matase Industrial Solutions (Pty) Ltd

Panel (Preference Points Differs)

Rate Based

APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER(S) TO SUPPLY, DELIVER, INSTALL, REPAIR, AND MAINTAIN FURNITURE AND RELATED EQUIPMENT FOR THE SERVICES SETA (NATIONALLY)

PROC T 635

1, Elandivect (Pty) Ltd
2, X-Klusiv DZGN  Furniture (Pty) Ltd
3, Lutak Consulting cc

Panel (Preference Points Differs)

Rate Based

APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO ASSESS AND ALIGN THE CONTENTS OF THE SERVICES SETA POLICIES AND STANDARD OPERATING PROCEDURES  

PROC T 637

Kgoroeadira Mudau Inc 

20

 R 4 496 500.00 

THE APPOINTMENT OF A PANEL OF APPROVED SERVICE PROVIDERS FOR THE PROVISIONING OF ICT PROFESSIONAL SERVICES, SOFTWARE, LICENSES, RELATED SUPPORT AND MAINTENANCE AS AND WHEN REQUIRED FOR SERVICES SETA ICT INFRASTRUCTURE

PROC T 627

1, Nihka Technology Group (Pty) Ltd 


2, Wire Speed Systems (Pty) Ltd 

    

3, Afrocentric Intellectual Property (Pty) Ltd                                                    4, Dimensions Data (Pty) Ltd 

Panel (Preference Points Differs)

Rate Based

APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE DEVELOPMENT OF A BUSINESS CONTINUITY PLAN

PROC T 624

Afrocentric Intellectual Property (Pty) Ltd

20

R 2,796,824,40

APPOINTMENT OF A PANEL OF CONSULTANT(S) TO FACILITATE THE OPERATIONALISATION OF THE CONSTRUCTED SKILLS CENTRES UNDER THE SERVICES SETA

PROC T630

1. Resolutions Studio (Pty) Ltd 2. Socikwa Management (Pty) Ltd 3. Ziko Business Solutions (Pty) Ltd 4. Tsikwa Trading and Projects cc

Panel (Preference Points Differs)

Rate Based

APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE CAPACITATION OF ACCREDITATION APPLICANTS, EVALUATION OF ACCREDITATION APPLICATIONS AND CONDUCTING OF EXTERNAL MODERATION FUNCTIONS

PROC T629

Fona Resources and Project (Pty) Ltd

20

Rate Based

APPOINTMENT OF A GRADE 6GB CIDB REGISTERED CONTRACTOR FOR THE
CONSTRUCTION AND REFURBISHMENT OF A SKILLS DEVELOPMENT CENTRE IN ALICE
(RAYMOND MHLABA LOCAL MUNICIPALITY)

PROC T621

Sinclair Gersahn Troskie Construction cc

20

R11 641 062.08

APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR ORGANISATIONAL DESIGN

PROC T626

SPT Consulting cc

20

R 4,797,800.00

APPOINTMENT OF A GRADE 5GB CIDB REGISTERED CONTRACTOR FOR THE CONSTRUCTION OF A SKILLS DEVELOPMENT CENTRE IN PAULPIETERSBURG (DUMBE LOCAL MUNICIPALITY)

PROC T620

MKF Trading & Projects (Pty) Ltd

20

R 9 799 237.41

APPOINTMENT OF A PANEL OF CONSULTANT(S) FOR THE PROVISION OF FEASIBILITY STUDY FOR THE SERVICES SETA SKILLS CENTRES AS AND WHEN REQUIRED.

PROC T619

1. "Delta Built Environment Consultants (Pty) Ltd 2. Bismuth Holdings (Pty) Ltd 3. Kosthaus Consulting (Pty) Ltd 4. Enterprises University of Pretoria (Pty) Ltd 5. Mphamot Africa (Pty) Ltd 6. Triumphant Zoe (Pty) Ltd 7. MarGad Group (Pty) Ltd"

Panel (Preference Points Differs)

Rate Based

APPOINTMENT OF A GRADE 5GB CIDB REGISTERED CONTRACTOR FOR THE CONSTRUCTION OF A SKILLS DEVELOPMENT CENTRE IN MKHUZE, IN THE UMKHANYAKUDE DISTRICT MUNICIPALITY.

PROC T618

Sakhikhaya Suppliers cc

20

R 8 718 156.90

APPOINTMENT OF A GRADE 6GB CIDB REGISTERED CONTRACTOR FOR THE COMPLETION OF A SKILLS DEVELOPMENT CENTRE IN PRIESKA (SIYATHEMBA LOCAL MUNICIPALITY).

PROC T617

Max-Wezie Civil & Building Contractors cc

20

R13,814,453.20

APPOINTMENT OF A PANEL OF CONSULTANT(S) FOR THE PROVISION OF FEASIBILITY STUDY FOR THE SERVICES SETA SKILLS CENTRES AS AND WHEN REQUIRED

PROC T619

1. Delta Built Environment Consultants (Pty) Ltd 2. Bismuth Holdings (Pty) Ltd 3. Kosthaus Consulting (Pty) Ltd 4. Enterprises University Of Pretoria (Pty) Ltd 5. Mphamot Africa (Pty) Ltd 6. Triumphant Zoe (Pty) Ltd 7. Margad Group (Pty) Ltd

Panel (Preference Points Differs)

Rate Based

THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE PROVISIONING OF A NATIONWIDE SOFTWARE DEFINED WIDE AREA NETWORK (SDWAN) FOR TRANSMISSION OF VOICE, VIDEO AND DATA AND HOSTING OF ICT UNIFIED TELECOMMUNICATIONS AND RELATED INTEGRATED SERVICES

PROC T613

BRILLIANTEL (PTY) LTD

20

R 7 452 421.02

APPOINTMENT OF A PANEL OF SERVICE PROVIDER(S) TO ADMINISTER COMPREHENSIVE BUSINESS INSURANCE.

PROC T623

1. Kunene Makopo Risk Solutions (Pty) Ltd
2. Marara Risk Solutions (Pty) Ltd
3. Moso Consulting Services (Pty) Ltd
4. Lateral Unison Insurance Brokers (Pty) Ltd
5. Tshianeo Holdings (Pty) Ltd
6. Mmela Financial Services (Pty) Ltd
7. African Dawn Risk Solutions (Pty) Ltd
8. Capital Wealth Counsel (Pty) Ltd
9. Bravopix 240 cc T/A Shomang Brokers
10. Mont Blanc Zoluhle (Pty) Ltd

B-BBEE Rates Differs

With no direct cost to Services SETA 

Description

Reference No.

Successful Bid

Preferences Claimed

Maximum Awarded Amount Including VAT

APPOINTMENT OF A PANEL OF LEGAL EXPERTS

PROC T636

1.Lebea Incorporated Attorneys
2.Ngeno and Mteto Incorporated
3.Strauss Daly Attorneys
4.Du Pokoy Attorneys Inc
5.Steven Maluleke Attorneys T/A SM & Associates
6.Kgoroeadira Mudau Inc
7.Maenetja Attorneys
8.Mamatela Attorneys Incorporated
9.Lawtons Africa Inc
10.Mngadi Attorneys Inc
11.M.S. Shaik Attorneys
12.Nkosi Nkosana Incorporated
13.Motsoeneng Bill Attorneys Incorporated
14.Taleni Godi Kupiso Inc
15.Toka Machabaphala Inc
16.K.E. Modiba Attorneys
17.AP Ngubo Attorneys
18.Malatji & Co Attorneys
19.Ncube Incorporated Attorneys
20.Mncedisi Ndlovu & Sedumedi Attorneys
21.BM Kolisi Inc
22.Cowan- Harper-Madikizela Attorneys
23.Verveen Attorneys
24.Mapongwana Attorneys
25.Higgs Attorneys Incorporated
26.Mudau & Netshipise Attorneys
27.Leepile Attorneys Incorporated
28.Khumalo Masondo Attorneys Inc
29.Sekgala & Njau Attorneys
30.M Ramashia Incorporated
31.Tshaya Mashabela
32.Nothemba George Attorneys
33.SM Vikalisa Inc
34.Mkhabela Huntley Attorneys Inc

Panel (Preference Points Differs)

Rate Based

APPOINTMENT OF A MICROSOFT PARTNER FOR THE IMPLEMENTATION OF THE DYNAMICS 365, CRM, FINANCE AND OPERATIONS MIGRATION, SUPPORT AND MAINTENANCE OF MICROSOFT SYSTEMS FOR A PERIOD OF FIVE YEARS.

CLOSED TENDER

Altron Karabina a division of Altron TMT (Pty) Ltd

5.59 (Specific Goals)

R34 264 260.94

APPOINTMENT OF A PANEL OF SERVICE PROVIDER(S) FOR PROVISIONING OF:
ELECTRICAL MAINTENANCE AND REPAIRS NATIONALLY
MAINTENANCE, REPAIRS, SERVICES AND RE-FUELLING OF DIESEL GENERATOR

PROC T 631

1, Join Forces Trading
2, Amangwekazi Electrical (Pty) Ltd
3, Rampserv Consulting (Pty) Ltd
4, Octavianto Business Enterprise
5, THBO Trading and Projects                  6, Lilian Origon Trading cc
7, Kingki Electrical Contractor
8, Buwesi Generators cc
9, Matase Industrial Solutions (Pty) Ltd

Panel (Preference Points Differs)

Rate Based

APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER(S) TO SUPPLY, DELIVER, INSTALL, REPAIR, AND MAINTAIN FURNITURE AND RELATED EQUIPMENT FOR THE SERVICES SETA (NATIONALLY)

PROC T 635

1, Elandivect (Pty) Ltd
2, X-Klusiv DZGN  Furniture (Pty) Ltd
3, Lutak Consulting cc

Panel (Preference Points Differs)

Rate Based

APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO ASSESS AND ALIGN THE CONTENTS OF THE SERVICES SETA POLICIES AND STANDARD OPERATING PROCEDURES  

PROC T 637

Kgoroeadira Mudau Inc 

20

 R 4 496 500.00 

THE APPOINTMENT OF A PANEL OF APPROVED SERVICE PROVIDERS FOR THE PROVISIONING OF ICT PROFESSIONAL SERVICES, SOFTWARE, LICENSES, RELATED SUPPORT AND MAINTENANCE AS AND WHEN REQUIRED FOR SERVICES SETA ICT INFRASTRUCTURE

PROC T 627

1, Nihka Technology Group (Pty) Ltd 


2, Wire Speed Systems (Pty) Ltd 

    

3, Afrocentric Intellectual Property (Pty) Ltd                                                    4, Dimensions Data (Pty) Ltd 

Panel (Preference Points Differs)

Rate Based

APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE DEVELOPMENT OF A BUSINESS CONTINUITY PLAN

PROC T 624

Afrocentric Intellectual Property (Pty) Ltd

20

R 2,796,824,40

APPOINTMENT OF A PANEL OF CONSULTANT(S) TO FACILITATE THE OPERATIONALISATION OF THE CONSTRUCTED SKILLS CENTRES UNDER THE SERVICES SETA

PROC T630

1. Resolutions Studio (Pty) Ltd 2. Socikwa Management (Pty) Ltd 3. Ziko Business Solutions (Pty) Ltd 4. Tsikwa Trading and Projects cc

Panel (Preference Points Differs)

Rate Based

APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE CAPACITATION OF ACCREDITATION APPLICANTS, EVALUATION OF ACCREDITATION APPLICATIONS AND CONDUCTING OF EXTERNAL MODERATION FUNCTIONS

PROC T629

Fona Resources and Project (Pty) Ltd

20

Rate Based

APPOINTMENT OF A GRADE 6GB CIDB REGISTERED CONTRACTOR FOR THE
CONSTRUCTION AND REFURBISHMENT OF A SKILLS DEVELOPMENT CENTRE IN ALICE
(RAYMOND MHLABA LOCAL MUNICIPALITY)

PROC T621

Sinclair Gersahn Troskie Construction cc

20

R11 641 062.08

APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR ORGANISATIONAL DESIGN

PROC T626

SPT Consulting cc

20

R 4,797,800.00

APPOINTMENT OF A GRADE 5GB CIDB REGISTERED CONTRACTOR FOR THE CONSTRUCTION OF A SKILLS DEVELOPMENT CENTRE IN PAULPIETERSBURG (DUMBE LOCAL MUNICIPALITY)

PROC T620

MKF Trading & Projects (Pty) Ltd

20

R 9 799 237.41

APPOINTMENT OF A PANEL OF CONSULTANT(S) FOR THE PROVISION OF FEASIBILITY STUDY FOR THE SERVICES SETA SKILLS CENTRES AS AND WHEN REQUIRED.

PROC T619

1. "Delta Built Environment Consultants (Pty) Ltd 2. Bismuth Holdings (Pty) Ltd 3. Kosthaus Consulting (Pty) Ltd 4. Enterprises University of Pretoria (Pty) Ltd 5. Mphamot Africa (Pty) Ltd 6. Triumphant Zoe (Pty) Ltd 7. MarGad Group (Pty) Ltd"

Panel (Preference Points Differs)

Rate Based

APPOINTMENT OF A GRADE 5GB CIDB REGISTERED CONTRACTOR FOR THE CONSTRUCTION OF A SKILLS DEVELOPMENT CENTRE IN MKHUZE, IN THE UMKHANYAKUDE DISTRICT MUNICIPALITY.

PROC T618

Sakhikhaya Suppliers cc

20

R 8 718 156.90

APPOINTMENT OF A GRADE 6GB CIDB REGISTERED CONTRACTOR FOR THE COMPLETION OF A SKILLS DEVELOPMENT CENTRE IN PRIESKA (SIYATHEMBA LOCAL MUNICIPALITY).

PROC T617

Max-Wezie Civil & Building Contractors cc

20

R13,814,453.20

APPOINTMENT OF A PANEL OF CONSULTANT(S) FOR THE PROVISION OF FEASIBILITY STUDY FOR THE SERVICES SETA SKILLS CENTRES AS AND WHEN REQUIRED

PROC T619

1. Delta Built Environment Consultants (Pty) Ltd 2. Bismuth Holdings (Pty) Ltd 3. Kosthaus Consulting (Pty) Ltd 4. Enterprises University Of Pretoria (Pty) Ltd 5. Mphamot Africa (Pty) Ltd 6. Triumphant Zoe (Pty) Ltd 7. Margad Group (Pty) Ltd

Panel (Preference Points Differs)

Rate Based

THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE PROVISIONING OF A NATIONWIDE SOFTWARE DEFINED WIDE AREA NETWORK (SDWAN) FOR TRANSMISSION OF VOICE, VIDEO AND DATA AND HOSTING OF ICT UNIFIED TELECOMMUNICATIONS AND RELATED INTEGRATED SERVICES

PROC T613

BRILLIANTEL (PTY) LTD

20

R 7 452 421.02

APPOINTMENT OF A PANEL OF SERVICE PROVIDER(S) TO ADMINISTER COMPREHENSIVE BUSINESS INSURANCE.

PROC T623

1. Kunene Makopo Risk Solutions (Pty) Ltd
2. Marara Risk Solutions (Pty) Ltd
3. Moso Consulting Services (Pty) Ltd
4. Lateral Unison Insurance Brokers (Pty) Ltd
5. Tshianeo Holdings (Pty) Ltd
6. Mmela Financial Services (Pty) Ltd
7. African Dawn Risk Solutions (Pty) Ltd
8. Capital Wealth Counsel (Pty) Ltd
9. Bravopix 240 cc T/A Shomang Brokers
10. Mont Blanc Zoluhle (Pty) Ltd

B-BBEE Rates Differs

With no direct cost to Services SETA 

Description

Reference No.

Successful Bid

Preferences Claimed

Maximum Awarded Amount Including VAT

Appointment of a service provider for distribution of academic books to bursars

PROC T602

1. Van Schaik Bookstore (Pty) Ltd 2. Lebone Litho Printers (Pty) Ltd 3. Askthuto (Pty) Ltd

Panel (Preference Points Differs)

Rate Based

Appointment of a service provider to supply Laptops to Services SETA Bursary Holders

PROC T591

1. Van Schaik Bookstore 2. Futureherores Technologiest 3. Sage Computer Technologies (Pty) Ltd 4. Meso Automation (Pty) Ltd 5. Ikando T/A IT Master (Pty) Ltd 6. Vukani Technologies (Pty) Ltd 7. Dido Digital Document (Pty) Ltd

Panel (Preference Points Differs)

Rate Based

Appointment of a service provider for provision of COVID-19 wellness or screening

PROC T605

Tshanduko Integrated Health Solutions (Pty) Ltd

20

Rate Based

Appointment of a service provider for provision of internal audit services

PROC T586

Good Work Security (Pty) Ltd

20

R 8 748 000,00

Appointment of a service provider to develop and pilot an eLearning course/programme on non-profit organizational sustainability

PROC T600

Chartall Business College (Pty) Ltd

18

R 595 000.00

Appointment of a service provider to develop and pilot an eLearning course/programme on non-profit organizational sustainability

PROC T599

Chartall Business College (Pty) Ltd

18

R 595 000.00

Appointment of a service provider to develop and pilot an eLearning course/programme on cooperative governance and entrepreneurial mindsets

PROC T597

Chartall Business College (Pty) Ltd

18

R 715 500.00

Appointment of a panel of Legal Experts

PROC T596

70 Service Provider is awarded

Panel (Preference Points Differs)

Rate Based

Appointment of a service provider to provide Investment Intermediary Services.

PROC T593

1. Senatla Group T/A Legacy Wealth Management 2. Novus Life (Pty) Ltd 3. Sagacious Consultancy (Pty) Ltd 4. AMG Wealth Creation (Pty) Ltd 5. Pal Life 6. Selekane Asset Consultants 7. Aura Africa Investments (Pty) Ltd

Panel (Preference Points Differs)

No Financial Implication

Appointment of a service provider to provide Information and Communication Technology (ICT) Applications Support

PROC T595

Struggles Descartes (Pty) Ltd

20

R 23 400 000,00

Appointment of a service provider to provide Information and Communication Technology (ICT) Infrastructure Support

PROC T594

Dataproof Communications (Pty) Ltd

18

R 17 967 600,00

The appointment of a service provider to provide courier services

PROC T592

Skynet South Africa (Pty) Ltd

18

Rate Based

Appointment of a service provider for the provision of, Veeam backups application server, cloud storage for backups, Iaas for Draas and critical applications hosting, renewal review and addition of licenses to USE Veeam Availability Suite, Veeam for O365 and Veeam Draas Orchestrator

PROC T590

Afrocentric Intellectual Property (Pty) Ltd

20

R 4 307 452,62

The appointment of a service provider to support Microsoft systems

PROC T589

Vision Wave (Pty) Ltd

20

R 5 225 400,00

Appointment of a service provider for provision of services in relation to financial year-end support

PROC T585

MNB Chartered Accountants Inc

20

R3,967,500.00

Description

Reference No.

Successful Bid

Preferences Claimed

Maximum Awarded Amount Including VAT

Appointment of a service provider for leaner payroll data repository systems

PROC T565

Sage South Africa (Pty) Ltd

0

Rate Based

Description

Reference No.

Successful Bid

Preferences Claimed

Maximum Awarded Amount Including VAT

Appointment of a service provider for provision of internal audit services

PROC T601

Lunika Incorporated

20

Rate Based

Appointment of a service provider for provision of internal audit services

PROC T601

Lunika Incorporated

20

Rate Based

Appointment of a service provider for the planning, design, refurblishment and supply of furniture for the kzn provincial office (durban) bid reference

PROC T282

Mentoguard (Pty) Ltd

10

R 8 151 134.53

Appointment of an ict service provider to develop an integrated learner management information system (mis)

PROC T284

Ciber Information International (Pty) Ltd

10

R 15 941 760.00

The appointment of a service provider for the analysis and management of cancelled discretionary grant funded project relating to previous funding cycles

PROC T287

PMA Holding (Pty) Ltd

8

Rates

Appointment of a service provider to undertake a study on the provisioning of hairdressing programmes in tvet colleges 

PROC T288

Plus 94 Research(Pty) Ltd

9

R 566 580.00

Appointment of research service provider to conduct an impact assessment – end - learner tracer

PROC T290

Oyana services

Points not claimed

R 7 300 000.00

The appointment of a service provider to support 50 smmes in the free state province with attainment of services seta accreditation.

PROC T291

Tenox Management Consultancy

10

Rates

Appointment of a service provider to develop and implement a comprehensive marketing and communication strategy.

PROC T294

Blueflame Advertising and Marketing (Pty) Ltd

8

R 13 808 250.00

Appointment of a service provider for the organisational process review, designed and development (od)

PROC T295

Odiscan (Pty) Ltd

Points not claimed

R 26 500 000.00

Appointment of services provider to conceptualise and project manage the establishment of a rpl in gauteng

PROC T296

Amco Consulting

Points not claimed

R 4 979 620.00

The appointment of a service provider to provide a fully developed and automated fleet management system, maintenance and support services for the management of the full life cycle of vehicles and the role of drivers per province and head office  

PROC T297

Automated Fleet Solutions

Points not claimed

Rates

The appointment of a service provider to supply, installation and maintain canteen equipment and other related products

PROC T298

Batsose 204 B & B (Pty) Ltd

Points not claimed

R 1 067 470.41

The appointment of service provider for the provision of electrical maintenance, and repair services on an as when required basis from date of appointment until 31 march 2018

PROC T301

J L Letsoalo Electrical Services

8

Rates

Cancelled Tenders

REF

Description

PROC T642

Appointment of an ICT infrastructure and application systems support and maintenance partner

PROC T608

Appointment of a service provider to administer comprehensive business insurance.

PROC T588

Appointment of a service provider to provide a fleet management system for services seta (nationally)

PROC T572

Appointment of a service provider for provision of an internal audit services.

PROC T571

Appointment of a service provider for the provision of services in relation to validation, evaluation and reporting on commitments

PROC T567

Appointment of a grade 7GB CIDB registered contractor for the construction of a skills development centre in Alice, in Nkonkobe Local Municipality (Alice).

PROC T545

Appointment of a service provider for electronic brand stationery governance tool

PROC T564

Appointment of a grade 6GB CIDB registered contractor for the construction of a skills development centre in Paulpietersburg (Dumbe)

PROC T563

Appointment of a grade 6GB CIDB registered contractor for the construction of a skills development centre in Mkuze, in the Mkhanyakude district municipality

PROC T550

Appointment of a grade 6GB CIDB registered contractor for the construction of a skills development centre in Ga-Mafefe (Limpopo)

PROC T549

Appointment of a grade 6GB CIDB registered contractor for the construction of a skills development centre in Ga-Phasha (Limpopo)