Skills Development Providers / OFO Codes

OFO Codes

Version Organised Framework of Occupations (OFO) codes 2017
111101 - Local or Provincial Government Legislator
111102 - Parliamentarian
111201 - Defence Force Senior Officer
111202 - General Manager Public Service
111203 - Local Authority Manager
111204 - Senior Government Official
111205 - Senior Police Officer
111206 - Ombudsperson
111207 - Senior Government Manager
111301 - Traditional Leader
111401 - Elected Official
111402 - Trade Union Representative
111408 - Political Party Representative
112101 - Director (Enterprise / Organisation)
121101 - Finance Manager
121102 - Payroll Manager
121103 - Credit Manager
121104 - Internal Audit Manager
121201 - Human Resource Manager
121202 - Business Training Manager
121203 - Compensation and Benefits Manager
121204 - Recruitment Manager
121205 - Employee Wellness Manager
121206 - Health and Safety Manager
121207 - Personnel Manager
121301 - Policy and Planning Manager
121901 - Corporate General Manager
121902 - Corporate Services Manager
121903 - Physical Asset Manager
121904 - Contract Manager
121905 - Programme or Project Manager
121906 - Franchise Manager
121907 - Labour Recruitment Manager
121908 - Quality Systems Manager
121909 - Sustainability Manager
121910 - Water Asset Manager
122101 - Sales and Marketing Manager
122102 - Sales Manager
122103 - Director of Marketing
122104 - Interactive and Direct Marketing Strategist
122105 - Customer Service Manager
122201 - Advertising and Public Relations Manager
122301 - Research and Development Manager
131101 - Agricultural Farm Manager
131102 - Forestry Operations Manager
131103 - Forestry Operations Supervisor
131201 - Aquaculture Farm Manager
132101 - Manufacturer
132102 - Manufacturing Operations Manager
132104 - Engineering Manager
132105 - Power Generation Operations Manager
132106 - Manufacturing Quality Manager
132107 - Quality Manager
132109 - Quality Systems Auditor
132201 - Mining Operations Manager
132202 - Mineral Resources Manager
132203 - Rock Engineering Manager
132301 - Construction Project Manager
132302 - Project Builder
132401 - Supply and Distribution Manager
132402 - Logistics Manager
132403 - Road Transport Manager
132404 - Warehouse Manager
132405 - Fleet Manager
132406 - Railway Station Manager
132407 - Airport or Harbour Manager
132408 - Grain Depot Manager
132409 - Fuel Manager
132410 - Maritime Search and Rescue Mission Coordinator
133101 - Chief Information Officer
133102 - ICT Project Manager
133103 - Data Management Manager
133104 - Application Development Manager
133105 - Information Technology Manager
133106 - Information Systems Director
134101 - Child Care Centre Manager
134201 - Medical Superintendent
134202 - Nursing Clinical Director
134203 - Primary Health Care Manager
134204 - Secondary Health Services Manager
134205 - Health Service Specialised Clinic Manager
134206 - Sport Science Manager
134207 - Community Health Manager
134301 - Special Care Accommodation Manager
134401 - Social Services Manager
134402 - Community Development Manager
134403 - Child and Youth Care Manager
134501 - School Principal
134502 - FET College Principal
134503 - Faculty Head
134504 - District Education Manager
134505 - Educational Rector
134506 - Educational Registrar
134507 - Head of Department (Teacher)
134601 - Bank Manager
134602 - Credit Bureau Manager
134603 - Financial Markets Business Manager
134701 - Military Manager
134702 - Military Commander
134703 - Military Warrant Officer
134901 - Environmental Manager
134902 - Laboratory Manager
134903 - Small Business Manager
134904 - Office Manager
134905 - Judicial Court Manager
134906 - Practice Manager
134907 - Archives Manager
134908 - Library Manager
134909 - Museum Manager
134911 - Insurance Policy Administration Manager
134912 - Commissioned Fire and Rescue Officer
134913 - Commissioned Police Officer
134914 - Correctional Services Manager
134915 - Non Manufacturing Operations Manager
134916 - Non Manufacturing Operations Foreman
134917 - Publisher
134918 - Water production and Supply Manager
134919 - Traffic and Law Enforcement Manager
134920 - Community Correctional Manager
141101 - Hotel or Motel Manager
141102 - Guest House Manager
141103 - Reception Manager
141201 - Café (Licensed) or Restaurant Manager
141202 - Licensed Club Manager
141203 - Catering Production Manager
141204 - Reservations Manager
142101 - Importer or Exporter
142102 - Wholesaler
142103 - Retail General Manager
142104 - Post Office Manager
143101 - Betting Agency Manager
143102 - Gaming Manager
143103 - Cinema or Theatre Manager
143104 - Arts / Culture Manager
143105 - Sports Administrator
143106 - Amusement Centre Manager
143107 - Fitness Centre Manager
143108 - Facility Centre Manager
143109 - Club Membership Manager
143901 - Facilities Manager
143902 - Cleaning Services Manager
143903 - Boarding Kennel or Cattery Manager
143904 - Security Services Manager
143905 - Call or Contact Centre Manager
143906 - Caravan Park and Camping Ground Manager
143907 - Dockmaster
143908 - Travel Accommodation Inspector
143909 - Travel Agency Manager
211101 - Physicist
211201 - Meteorologist
211205 - Climate Change Scientist
211206 - Climate Change Scientist
211301 - Chemist
211302 - Manufacturing Research Chemist
211401 - Geologist
211402 - Geophysicist
211403 - Materials Scientist
211404 - Gemologist
211405 - Mineralogist
211406 - Hydrologist
211407 - Oceanographer
212101 - Actuary
212102 - Mathematician
212103 - Statistician
213101 - Animal Behaviourist
213102 - General Biologist
213103 - Anatomist or Physiologist
213104 - Biochemist
213105 - Biotechnologist
213106 - Botanist
213107 - Marine Biologist
213108 - Microbiologist
213109 - Zoologist
213110 - Medical Scientist
213111 - Pharmaceutical Physician
213201 - Agriculture Consultant
213202 - Agricultural Scientist
213203 - Forest Scientist
213204 - Wine Maker
213205 - Food and Beverage Scientist
213301 - Conservation Scientist
213302 - Environmental Scientist
213304 - Earth and Soil Scientist
213305 - Air Pollution Analyst
213306 - Water Quality Analyst
213307 - Park Ranger
213308 - Brownfield Redevelopment Specialist
213309 - Toxicologist
213310 - Biodiversity Planner
214101 - Industrial Engineer
214102 - Industrial Engineering Technologist
214103 - Production Engineer
214104 - Production Engineering Technologist
214105 - Energy Efficiency Manager
214106 - Metrologist
214201 - Civil Engineer
214202 - Civil Engineering Technologist
214301 - Environmental Engineer
214302 - Environmental Impact and Restoration Analyst
214401 - Mechanical Engineer
214402 - Mechanical Engineering Technologist
214403 - Aeronautical Engineer
214404 - Aeronautical Engineering Technologist
214405 - Naval Architect
214406 - Marine Engineering Technologist
214407 - Defence Industry Armament Engineer
214408 - Defence Industry Armament Engineering Technologist
214501 - Chemical Engineer
214502 - Chemical Engineering Technologist
214503 - Explosives and Dangerous Goods Inspector
214601 - Mining Engineer
214602 - Mining Engineering Technologist
214603 - Metallurgical Engineer
214604 - Metallurgical Engineering Technologist
214605 - Metallurgist
214607 - Petroleum Engineer
214901 - Biomedical Engineer
214902 - Explosive Ordnance Engineer
214903 - Marine Salvage Engineer
214904 - Quantity Surveyor
214905 - Agricultural Engineer
214906 - Agricultural Engineering Technologist
214907 - Materials Engineer
214908 - Materials Engineering Technologist
214909 - Microsystems Engineers
215101 - Electrical Engineer
215102 - Electrical Engineering Technologist
215103 - Energy Engineer
215104 - Energy Engineering Technologist
215201 - Electronics Engineer
215202 - Electronics Engineering Technologist
215301 - Telecommunications Engineer
215302 - Telecommunications Engineering Technologist
215303 - Telecommunications Network Engineer
215304 - Telecommunications Field Engineer
216101 - Architect
216201 - Landscape Architect
216301 - Fashion Designer
216302 - Industrial Designer
216303 - Jewellery Designer
216304 - Footwear Designer
216401 - Urban and Regional Planner
216402 - Transport Analyst
216403 - Marine Spatial Planner
216501 - Cartographer
216502 - Surveyor
216601 - Digital Artist
216602 - Illustrator
216603 - Multimedia Designer
216604 - Web Designer
221101 - General Medical Practitioner
221102 - Resident Medical Officer
221103 - Public Health Physician
221201 - Anaesthetist
221202 - Cardiologist
221203 - Emergency Medicine Specialist
221204 - Obstetrician and Gynaecologist
221205 - Ophthalmologist
221206 - Paediatrician
221207 - Pathologist
221208 - Psychiatrist
221209 - Radiologist
221210 - General Medicine Specialist Physician
221211 - Surgeon
221212 - Forensic Pathologist
221213 - Radiation Oncologist
221214 - Nuclear Medicine Specialist
221215 - Family Physician
221216 - Neurologist
221217 - Clinical Pharmacologist
221218 - Medical Geneticist
221219 - Plastic and Reconstructive Surgeon
221220 - Urologist
221221 - Public Health Medicine Specialist
221222 - Public Health Occupational Medicine Specialist
221223 - Paediatric Surgeon
221224 - Orthopaedic Surgeon
221225 - Neurosurgeon
221226 - Otorhinolaryngologist
221227 - Dermatologist
222101 - Clinical Nurse Practitioner
222102 - Aged Care Registered Nurse
222103 - Registered Nurse (Child and Family Health)
222104 - Registered Nurse (Community Health)
222105 - Registered Nurse (Critical Care and Emergency)
222106 - Registered Nurse (Developmental Disability)
222107 - Registered Nurse (Disability and Rehabilitation)
222108 - Registered Nurse (Medical)
222109 - Registered Nurse (Medical Practice)
222110 - Registered Nurse (Mental Health)
222111 - Registered Nurse (Operating theatre)
222112 - Registered Nurse (Surgical)
222113 - Paediatrics Nurse
222114 - Nurse Educator
222115 - Nurse Researcher
222116 - Nurse Manager
222117 - Midwife
223101 - Acupuncturist
223102 - Ayurvedic Practitioner
223103 - Homoeopath
223104 - Naturopath
223105 - Traditional African Medicine Practitioner
223106 - Traditional Chinese Medicine Practitioner
223107 - Phytotherapist
224101 - Paramedical Practitioner
224102 - Sports Scientist
225101 - Veterinarian
225102 - Veterinary Public Health Professional / Practitioner
225103 - Livestock Inspector
226101 - Dental Specialist
226102 - Dentist
226201 - Hospital Pharmacist
226202 - Industrial Pharmacist
226203 - Retail Pharmacist
226204 - Authorised Pharmacist Prescriber
226301 - Environmental Health Officer
226302 - Safety, Health, Environment and Quality (SHE&Q) Practitioner
226303 - Ergonomist
226304 - Food Inspector
226401 - Physiotherapist
226501 - Dietitian
226502 - Nutritionist
226601 - Audiologist
226602 - Speech Pathologist
226603 - Speech Therapist and Audiologist
226604 - Hearing Aid Acousticians
226701 - Optometrist
226702 - Orthoptist
226901 - Arts Therapist
226902 - Occupational Therapist
226903 - Podiatrist
226904 - Diversional Therapist
226905 - Biokineticist
226906 - Rheumatologist
231101 - University Lecturer
231102 - University Tutor
232130 - TVET Educator
232131 - Adult Education Teacher
232132 - Community College Educator
233107 - Senior Secondary School Teacher (Grades 10-12)
233108 - Junior Secondary School Teacher (Grades 8 - 9)
234101 - Foundational Phase School Teacher
234102 - Senior Primary School Teacher (Grades 4-7)
234201 - Early Childhood Development Practitioner
235101 - Education or Training Advisor
235102 - Education or Training Reviewer
235201 - Special Needs Teacher
235301 - Teacher of English To Speakers of Other Languages
235401 - Private Tuition Music Teacher
235501 - Private Tuition Art Teacher
235502 - Private Tuition Dance Teacher
235503 - Private Tuition Drama Teacher
235601 - ICT Trainer
235901 - Private Tuition Dressmaking Teacher
235902 - Private Tuition Handicrafts Teacher
235903 - School Laboratory Technician
235904 - Examination Supervisor
241101 - General Accountant
241102 - Management Accountant
241103 - Tax Professional
241104 - External Auditor
241106 - Accountant in Practice
241107 - Financial Accountant
241108 - Forensic Accountant
241201 - Investment Analyst
241202 - Investment Manager
241203 - Investment Advisor
241204 - Financial Markets Practitioner
241205 - Professional Principal Executive Officer
241301 - Financial Investment Advisor
242101 - Management Consultant
242102 - Organisation and Methods Analyst
242103 - Business Development Officer
242201 - Intelligence Officer
242202 - Policy Analyst
242203 - Company Secretary
242204 - Corporate Treasurer
242207 - Compliance Officer
242208 - Organisational Risk Manager
242209 - Accounting Officer
242210 - Business Administrator
242211 - Internal Auditor
242212 - Diplomat
242213 - Regulatory Affairs Officer
242214 - Intellectual Property Special Advisor
242215 - Fraud Examiner
242301 - Career Development Practitioner
242302 - Skills Development Practitioner
242303 - Human Resource Advisor
242304 - Industrial Relations Advisor
242305 - Occupational Analyst
242306 - Labour Market Analyst
242307 - Recreation Officer
242401 - Training and Development Professional
242402 - Occupational Instructor
242403 - Assessment Practitioner
242404 - Student Support Service Officer
243101 - Advertising Specialist
243102 - Market Research Analyst
243103 - Marketing Practitioner
243104 - Market Campaign Analyst
243105 - Business Development Officer
243201 - Communication Coordinator
243202 - Communication Strategist
243203 - Corporate Communication Manager
243204 - Event Producer
243301 - Industrial Products Sales Representative
243302 - Medical and Pharmaceutical Products Sales Representative
243303 - Educational Products and Services Sales Representative
243304 - Printing and Publishing Equipment Sales Representative
243401 - ICT Account Manager
243402 - ICT Business Development Manager
243403 - ICT Sales Representative
251101 - ICT Systems Analyst
251201 - Software Developer
251202 - Programmer Analyst
251203 - Developer Programmer
251301 - Multimedia Specialist
251302 - Web Developer
251401 - Applications Programmer
251901 - Computers Quality Assurance Analyst
252101 - Database Designer and Administrator
252201 - Systems Administrator
252301 - Computer Network and Systems Engineer
252302 - Network Analyst
252303 - `Transmission Engineer
252901 - ICT Security Specialist
252902 - Technical ICT Support Services Manager
261101 - Attorney
261102 - Administrative Lawyer
261103 - Patent Attorney
261104 - Trade Mark Attorney
261105 - Tribunal Member
261106 - Advocate
261107 - Legal Manager
261201 - Judge
261202 - Magistrate
261901 - Adjudicator
261902 - Legislation Facilitator
261903 - Master of The Court
261904 - Family Court Registrar
261905 - Notary
262101 - Archivist
262102 - Gallery or Museum Curator
262103 - Conservator
262201 - Librarian
262202 - Information Services Manager
263101 - Economist
263102 - Economic Reasearch Manager
263104 - Economic Research Manager
263201 - Anthropologist
263202 - Archaeologist
263203 - Geographer
263204 - Sociologist
263205 - Criminologist
263206 - Heritage Consultant
263301 - Genealogist
263302 - Historian
263303 - Prehistorian
263304 - Political Scientist
263401 - Clinical Psychologist
263402 - Educational Psychologist
263403 - Organisational Psychologist
263404 - Psychotherapist
263405 - Research Psychologist
263406 - Sport Psychologist
263407 - Counselling Psychologist
263408 - Community Psychologist
263409 - Psychometrician
263501 - Social Counselling Worker
263502 - Addictions Counsellor
263503 - Marriage and Family Counsellor
263504 - Rehabilitation Counsellor
263505 - Student Counsellor
263506 - Probation Social Worker
263507 - Adoption Social Worker
263508 - Child and Youth Care Worker
263509 - Parole Board Member
263510 - Employee Wellness Practitioner
263511 - Career Councillor
263512 - Community Development Practitioner
263601 - Minister of Religion
264101 - Author
264102 - Book or Script Editor
264103 - Technical Writer
264201 - Copywriter
264202 - Editor
264203 - Journalist
264204 - Radio Journalist
264205 - Content Presenter
264206 - Critic
264301 - Interpreter
264302 - Translator
264303 - Linguist
265101 - Painter (Visual Arts)
265102 - Potter or Ceramic
265103 - Sculptor
265104 - Ephemeral Artist
265201 - Composer
265202 - Music Director
265203 - Musician (Instrumental)
265204 - Singer
265205 - Music Researcher
265206 - Music Copyist
265301 - Dancer or Choreographer
265401 - Director (Film, Television, Radio or Stage)
265402 - Director of Photography
265403 - Film and Video Editor
265404 - Program Director (Television or Radio)
265405 - Technical Director
265406 - Video Producer
265407 - Police Video Unit Manager and Producer
265408 - Casting Director
265409 - Film and Television Production Manager
265410 - Radio or Television Programme Organiser
265411 - Location Manager (Film or Television)
265412 - Media Producer
265501 - Actor
265601 - Radio Presenter
265602 - Television Presenter
265901 - Entertainer or Variety Artist
265902 - Hypnotist
265903 - Public Speaker
265904 - Community Arts Worker
311101 - Chemistry Technician
311102 - Physical Science Technician
311103 - Fragrance Evaluators/ flavourists
311104 - Radiation Control/ Nuclear Monitoring Technician
311201 - Civil Engineering Technician
311202 - Surveying or Cartographic Technician
311203 - Town Planning Technician
311217 - Water Control Officer
311301 - Electrical Engineering Technician
311302 - Electric Substation Operations Manager
311303 - Energy Efficiency Technician
311401 - Electronic Engineering Technician
311501 - Mechanical Engineering Technician
311502 - Pressure Equipment Inspector
311503 - Aeronautical Engineering Technician
311601 - Chemical Engineering Technician
311701 - Mining Technician
311702 - Metallurgical or Materials Technician
311703 - Non-Destructive Testing Technician (NDTT)
311704 - Geophysical Technician
311801 - Draughtsperson
311901 - Forensic Technician (Biology, Toxicology)
311902 - Fire Investigator
311903 - Food and Beverage Technician
311904 - Manufacturing Technician
311905 - Industrial Engineering Technician
311906 - Environmental Engineering Technician
311910 - Food Laboratory Analyst
312101 - Mining Production Supervisor
312102 - Miner
312103 - Engineering Supervisor
312201 - Production / Operations Supervisor (Manufacturing)
312202 - Maintenance Planner
312301 - Building Associate
313102 - Fossil Power Plant Process Controller
313103 - Hydro Power Plant Process Controller
313104 - Nuclear Power Plant Process Controller
313105 - Wind Turbine Power Plant Process Controller
313106 - Concentrated Solar Power (CSP) Plant Process Controller
313107 - Geothermal Technicians
313108 - Weatherisation Installers and Technicians
313109 - Solar Photovoltaic Service Technician
313110 - Wind Turbine Service Technician
313201 - Water Plant Operator
313202 - Waste Materials Plant Operator
313203 - Water Process Controller
313205 - Water Process Controller
313301 - Chemical Plant Controller
313401 - Gas or Petroleum Controller
313501 - Metal Manufacturing Process Control Technician
313901 - Integrated Manufacturing Line Process Control Technician
313902 - Wood Processing Control Technician
313903 - Clothing, Textile and Footwear Manufacturing Process Control Technician
313905 - Cotton Ginning Process Controller
313906 - Fresh Produce Packing Controller
313907 - Food and Beverage Manufacturing Process Controller
313908 - Sugar Process Controller
313909 - Miller
313910 - Juice Extraction Process Controller
313911 - Grain Handling Controller
313912 - Mineral Beneficiation Process Controller
313913 - Chemical Waste Controller
313916 - Manufacturing Production Technicians
313917 - Pulp and Paper Manufacturing Process Control Technician
314101 - Life Science Technician
314102 - Environmental Science Technician
314201 - Agricultural Technician
314301 - Forestry Technician
314302 - Forestry Research Technician
315101 - Marine Engineer
315201 - Ships Master
315202 - Ships Officer
315203 - Ships Surveyor
315204 - Marine Certification & Surveillance Manager
315205 - Boat Driver / Coxswain
315206 - Aids to Navigation Manager
315207 - Aids to Navigation Technician
315301 - Aircraft Navigator
315302 - Flight Engineer
315303 - Aeroplane Pilot
315304 - Flying Instructor
315305 - Helicopter Pilot
315306 - Balloonist
315401 - Traffic Controller
315501 - Airborne Electronics Analyst
315502 - Airworthiness Surveyor
321101 - Medical Diagnostic Radiographer
321102 - Medical Radiation Therapist
321103 - Nuclear Medicine Technologist
321104 - Sonographer
321105 - Anaesthetic Technician
321106 - Cardiac Technician
321107 - Operating Theatre Technician
321108 - Audiometrist
321109 - Dialysis Technician
321110 - Neurophysiological Technician
321111 - Renal Technician
321112 - Intensive Care Technician
321113 - Orthopaedic Technician
321114 - Health Technical Support Officer
321115 - Medical Electronic Equipment Operator
321116 - Electroencephalographic Technician
321117 - Radiation Laboratory Technician
321118 - Orthotist or Prosthetist
321119 - Pulmonology Clinical Technologist
321120 - Reproductive Biology Clinical Technologist
321121 - Cardiothoracic Perfusion Clinical Technologist
321122 - Occupational Therapy Technician
321123 - Orientation and Mobility Practitioner
321201 - Medical Technician
321206 - Medical Technologist
321301 - Pharmacy Technician
321401 - Clinical Dental Technician
321402 - Dental Technician
321405 - Orthotic and Prosthetic Technician
321406 - Dental Technologist
322101 - Enrolled Nurse
322102 - Mother Craft Nurse
322201 - Assistant Midwife
323101 - Indigenous Heath Worker (Inyanga)
323102 - Ancillary Health Care Worker
323104 - Therapeutic Massage Therapist
323105 - Therapeutic Aromatherapist
323106 - Therapeutic Reflexologist
324101 - Veterinary Nurse
324102 - Veterinary Technician
324103 - Veterinary Technologist
325101 - Dental Assistant
325102 - Oral Hygienist
325103 - Dental Therapist
325201 - Health Information Manager
325301 - Health Promotion Practitioner
325401 - Dispensing Optician
325501 - Massage Therapist
325502 - Hydrotherapist
325503 - Electrotherapist
325504 - Physiotherapy Technician
325601 - Clinical Associate
325701 - Environmental and Occupational Health Inspector
325702 - Marine Safety Officer
325703 - Agricultural / Horticultural Produce Inspector
325704 - Aquaculture Produce Analyst
325705 - Safety Inspector

325706 - Ammunition Technician
325707 - Mine Health and Safety Inspector
325708 - Magazine Master
325801 - Ambulance Officer
325802 - Intensive Care Ambulance Paramedic / Ambulance Paramedic
325901 - Chiropractor
325902 - Osteopath
331101 - Securities Dealer
331105 - Asset Swap Administrator
331106 - Financial Markets Settlement Officer
331201 - Credit or Loans Officer
331204 - False Worker
331205 - Business Banker
331301 - Bookkeeper
331302 - Accounting Technician
331303 - Tax Technician
331401 - Statistical and Mathematical Assistant
331501 - Valuer
331502 - Insurance Investigator
331503 - Insurance Loss Adjuster
331504 - Insurance Risk Surveyor
331505 - Vehicle Damage Quantifier
332101 - Insurance Agent
332102 - Insurance Broker
332201 - Commercial Sales Representative
332202 - Sales Representative (Building and Plumbing Supplies)
332203 - Sales Representative (Personal and Household Goods)
332204 - Commercial Services Sales Agent
332205 - Manufacturers Representative
332206 - Sales Representative (Photographic Equipment and Supplies)
332207 - Chemical Sales Representative
332208 - Pharmacy Sales Assistant
332301 - Retail Buyer
332302 - Purchasing Officer
332401 - Commodities Trader
332402 - Finance Broker
333101 - Clearing and Forwarding Agent
333201 - Events Manager
333301 - Recruitment Consultant / Officer
333302 - Labour Recruitment Consultant: Permanent Employment Agency (PEA)
333303 - Labour Recruitment Consultant: Temporary Employment Services (TES)
333401 - Property Manager
333402 - Real Estate Agent
333404 - Real Estate Sales Settlement Administrator
333405 - Real Estate Agency Principal
333406 - Property Lease Administrator
333901 - Auctioneer
333902 - Special Services Contracting Agent
333903 - Sales Representative (Business Services)
333904 - Business Broker
333905 - Supply Chain Practitioner
333906 - Stock and Station Agent
333907 - Property Portfolio and Asset Manager
333908 - Marketing Coordinator
333909 - Bid Assistant
333910 - Business Support Coordinator
333911 - Physical Asset Practitioner
334101 - Office Supervisor
334102 - Office Administrator
334103 - Call Centre Team Leader
334201 - Legal Secretary
334301 - Secretary Bargaining Council
334302 - Personal Assistant
334401 - Medical Secretary
335101 - Customs Officer
335102 - Immigration Officer
335201 - Taxation Inspector
335301 - Social Security Assessor
335401 - Motor Vehicle Licence Examiner
335402 - Import-export Administrator
335403 - Passport Officer (Issuing)
335501 - Detective
335901 - Labour Inspector
335902 - Wage Inspector
335903 - Refugee Status Determination Officer
335904 - Pest Management Officer
335905 - Water Allocation Officer
335906 - Environmental Practices Inspector
335907 - Weights and Measures Inspector
335908 - Censorship Inspector
335909 - Price Inspector
335910 - Trade Mark Examiner
335911 - Quarantine Officer
335912 - Fisheries Officer
335913 - Building Inspector
335914 - Train Examiner
335915 - Transport Operations Inspector
335916 - Gaming Operations Compliance Officer
341101 - Conveyancer
341102 - Legal Executive
341103 - Paralegal
341104 - Clerk of Court
341105 - Court Bailiff
341106 - Court Orderly / Court Registry Officer
341107 - Law Clerk
341108 - Trust Officer
341109 - Private Investigator
341110 - Associate Legal Professional
341111 - Debt Counsellor
341112 - Labour Dispute Enforcement Agent
341201 - Auxiliary Community Development Practitioner
341202 - Disabilities Services Officer
341203 - Social Auxiliary Worker
341204 - Auxiliary Child and Youth Care Worker
341301 - Religious Associate Professional
342101 - Footballer
342102 - Golfer
342103 - Jockey
342104 - Cricketer
342105 - Athlete
342106 - Boxer
342107 - Cyclist
342108 - Racing Driver
342109 - Surfer
342110 - Swimmer
342111 - Tennis Player
342112 - Wrestler
342113 - Yachtsman
342114 - Other Sportsperson
342201 - Sports Development Officer
342202 - Sports Umpire
342203 - Sports Official
342204 - Sports Coach or Instructor
342301 - Fitness Instructor
342302 - Outdoor Adventure Guide
342303 - Caving Guide
343101 - Photographer
343102 - Air Observer
343201 - Interior Designer
343202 - Interior Decorator
343203 - Visual Merchandiser
343204 - Set Designer
343301 - Gallery or Museum Technician
343302 - Library Technician
343401 - Chef
343901 - Tattoo Artist
343902 - Light Technician
343903 - Stage Manager
343904 - Theatrical Dresser
343905 - Stunt Person
343906 - Special Effects Person
343907 - Continuity Person
343908 - Film Technician
343909 - Microphone Boom Operator
343910 - Performing Arts Road Manager
351101 - Computer Operator
351201 - ICT Communications Assistant
351301 - Computer Network Technician
351302 - Geographic Information Systems Technicians
351303 - Marine GIS Technician
351401 - Web Technician
352101 - Broadcast Transmitter Operator
352102 - Camera Operator (Film, Television or Video)
352103 - Sound Technician
352104 - Television Equipment Operator
352105 - Radio Station Operator
352106 - Production Assistant (Film, Television or Radio)
352201 - Telecommunications Technical Officer or Technologist
411101 - General Clerk
411102 - Back Office Process Consultant
411103 - Parole Board Clerk
412101 - Secretary (General)
413101 - Word Processing Operator
413102 - Machine Shorthand Reporter
413201 - Data Entry Operator
421101 - Bank Teller
421102 - Bank Worker
421103 - Currency Exchange Officer
421104 - Banknote Processor
421105 - Postal Frontline Service Worker
421201 - Bookmaker
421202 - Gaming Worker
421203 - Betting Agency Counter Clerk
421204 - Bookmakers Clerk
421205 - Telephone Betting Clerk
421206 - Bingo Caller
421207 - Lotto Operator
421301 - Pawnbrokers and Money-lenders
421401 - Debt Collector
422101 - Tourist Information Officer
422102 - Travel Consultant
422201 - Inbound Contact Centre Consultant
422202 - Outbound Contact Centre Consultant
422203 - Contact Centre Real Time Advisor
422204 - Contact Centre Resource Planner
422205 - Contact Centre Forecast Analyst
422206 - Call or Contact Centre Agent
422301 - Switchboard Operator
422401 - Hotel or Motel Receptionist
422501 - Enquiry Clerk
422601 - Receptionist (General)
422602 - Medical Receptionist
422701 - Survey Interviewer
422901 - Admissions Clerk
422902 - Ships Purser
431101 - Accounts Clerk
431102 - Cost Clerk
431103 - Taxation Clerk
431201 - Insurance Administrator
431202 - Securities Services Administrative Officer
431203 - Statistical Clerk
431204 - Insurance Claims Administrator
431301 - Payroll Clerk
432101 - Stock Clerk / Officer
432102 - Dispatching and Receiving Clerk / Officer
432103 - Order Clerk / Officer
432104 - Warehouse Administrator / Clerk
432105 - Lampman
432201 - Production Coordinator
432301 - Transport Clerk
441101 - Library Assistant
441201 - Courier
441202 - Postal Delivery Officer
441203 - Mail Clerk
441301 - Coding Clerk
441302 - Proof Reader
441401 - Scribe
441501 - Filing or Registry Clerk
441502 - Office Machine Operator
441601 - Human Resources Clerk
441602 - Skills Development Administrator
441603 - Compensation and Benefits Clerk
441604 - Labour Relations Case Administrator
441605 - Academic Administrative Officer
441901 - Classified Advertising Clerk
441902 - Contract Administrator
441903 - Program or Project Administrators
441905 - Account Clerk (Public Relations / Communication)
511101 - Flight Attendant
511102 - Bus Hostess
511103 - Marine Steward
511104 - Railway Steward
511201 - Transport Conductor
511301 - Gallery or Museum Guide
511302 - Tour Guide
512101 - Cook
513101 - Waiter
513102 - Cafe Worker
513201 - Bar Attendant
513202 - Barista
514101 - Hairdresser
514102 - Hair or Beauty Salon Assistant
514201 - Skin Care Therapist
514202 - Body Therapist
514203 - Hair Removal Technician
514204 - Nail Technician
514205 - Make Up Artist
514206 - Weight Loss Consultant
514207 - Somatologist
515101 - Hotel Service Manager
515102 - Housekeeping Service Manager
515103 - Commercial Housekeeper
515104 - Cleaning Practitioner
515201 - Domestic Housekeeper
515202 - Butler
515301 - Caretaker
515302 - Amusement, Fitness or Sport Centre Attendant
516101 - Astrologer
516201 - Escort
516301 - Funeral Director
516302 - Chapel or Memorial Attendant
516303 - Embalmer
516304 - Mortician
516305 - Mortuary Technician / Assistant
516306 - Crematorium Operator
516401 - Animal Attendant / Groomer
516402 - Animal Trainer
516403 - Zookeeper
516404 - Dog Walker
516501 - Driving Instructor
516901 - Refuge Worker
516902 - Civil Celebrant
521101 - Street Market Vendor
521201 - Street Food Sales Person
521202 - Cash Van Salesperson
522101 - Antique Dealer
522102 - Salon Manager
522201 - Retail Supervisor
522301 - Sales Assistant (General)
522302 - Motorised Vehicle or Caravan Salesperson
522303 - Automotive Parts Salesperson
522304 - ICT Sales Assistant
523101 - Checkout Operator
523102 - Office Cashier
523103 - Ticket Seller
524101 - Model
524102 - Event Stylist
524201 - Sales Demonstrator
524301 - Door-to-door Salesperson
524401 - Call Centre Salesperson
524501 - Service Station Attendant
524601 - Food Service Counter Attendant
524901 - Materials Recycler
524902 - Rental Salesperson
524903 - Sales Clerk / Officer
524904 - Energy Broker
531101 - Child Care Worker
531102 - Family Day Care Worker
531103 - Nanny
531104 - Out of School Hours Care Worker
531105 - Child or Youth Residential Care Assistant
531106 - Hostel Parent
531201 - Teachers Aide
531202 - Pre-School Aide
531203 - Integration Aide
532201 - Residential Care Officer
532202 - Aged or Disabled Carer
532203 - Community Health Worker
532901 - First Aid Attendant
532902 - Hospital Orderly
532903 - Nursing Support Worker
532904 - Personal Care Assistant
532905 - Therapy Aide
532906 - Natural Remedy Consultant
541101 - Fire Fighter
541102 - Hazardous Materials Removal Workers
541201 - Traffic Officer
541202 - Non - commissioned Police Official
541203 - Military Police Official
541301 - Prison Officer
541401 - Security Officer
541402 - Alarm, Security or Surveillance Monitor
541403 - Retail Loss Prevention Officer
541501 - Intelligence Operator
541901 - Lifeguard
541902 - Emergency Service and Rescue Official
541903 - Parking Inspector
541904 - Armoured Car Escort
541905 - Crowd Controller
541906 - Security Consultant
541907 - Disaster Management Officer
542101 - Naval Combat Operator
542102 - Naval Combat Officer
542201 - Special Forces Manager
542202 - Special Forces Officer
542203 - Special Forces Operator
542301 - Infantry Soldier
542302 - Artillery Soldier
542303 - Air Defence Artillery Soldier
542304 - Armour Soldier
542305 - Engineer Soldier
542306 - Signal Soldier
542401 - Combat Medical Support Operator
542501 - Air Operations Officer
611101 - Agronomy Farmer
611102 - Field Vegetable Farmer
611201 - Arboriculture Farmer
611202 - Horticultural Farmer
611301 - Ornamental Horticultural Farmer
611302 - Landscape Gardener
611303 - Green Keeper
611304 - Nurseryperson
611401 - Mixed Crop Farm Production Manager / Foreman
612101 - Livestock Farmer
612102 - Dairy Farmer
612201 - Poultry Farmer
612202 - Ratites Farmer
612301 - Insect Farmer
612901 - Avian Farmer
612902 - Game Farmer
613101 - Mixed Crop and Livestock Farmer
631101 - Subsistence Crop Farmer
631201 - Subsistence Livestock Farmer
631301 - Subsistence Mixed Crop and Livestock Farmers
641101 - House Builder
641201 - Bricklayer
641301 - Stonemason
641302 - Granite Cutter
641303 - Refractory Mason
641401 - Concreter
641402 - Fibre-cement Moulder
641403 - Civil Engineering Constructor
641501 - Carpenter and Joiner
641502 - Carpenter
641503 - Joiner
641901 - Demolition Technician
641902 - Scaffolder
641903 - Falseworker
642101 - Roof Tiler
642102 - Roof Plumber
642103 - Roof Thatcher
642201 - Wall and Floor Tiler
642202 - Floor Finisher
642301 - Fibrous Plasterer
642302 - Plasterer
642401 - Insulation Installer
642501 - Glazier
642601 - Plumber
642602 - Solar Installer
642603 - Gas Practitioner
642604 - Fire Services Plumber
642605 - Plumbing Inspector
642606 - Heat Pump Installer
642607 - Pipe Fitter
642701 - Air-conditioning and Refrigeration Mechanic
642702 - Refrigeration Mechanic
643101 - Painter
643201 - Industrial Spraypainter
643202 - Vehicle Painter
643302 - Chimney Cleaner
651101 - Moulder
651201 - Pressure Welder
651202 - Welder
651203 - Fitter-welder
651204 - Gas Cutter
651301 - Sheet Metal Worker
651302 - Boiler Maker
651401 - Metal Fabricator
651402 - Structural Steel Erector
651403 - Steel Fixer
651404 - Structural Plater
651501 - Rigger
651502 - Cable and Rope Splicer
652101 - Blacksmith
652102 - Forging Press Worker
652201 - Toolmaker
652202 - Gunsmith
652203 - Locksmith
652204 - Patternmaker
652205 - Master Toolmaker
652206 - Die Sinker
652301 - Metal Machinist
652302 - Fitter and Turner
652401 - Metal Polisher
652402 - Tool Grinder and Sharpener
652403 - Saw Maker and Repairer
652404 - Grinder
653101 - Automotive Motor Mechanic
653103 - Motorcycle Mechanic
653109 - Automotive Engine Mechanic
653201 - Aircraft Maintenance Mechanic
653202 - Aircraft Structures Worker
653301 - Industrial Machinery Mechanic
653302 - Mechanical Equipment Repairer
653303 - Mechanical Fitter
653304 - Diesel Fitter
653305 - Small Engine Mechanic
653306 - Diesel Mechanic
653307 - Heavy Equipment Mechanic
653308 - Tractor Mechanic
653309 - Forklift Mechanic
653310 - Lubrication Equipment Mechanic
653401 - Bicycle Mechanic
653402 - Non-motorised Transport Equipment Repairer
661101 - Precision Instrument Maker and Repairer
661102 - Watch and Clock Maker and Repairer
661103 - Scale Fitter
661201 - Musical Instrument Maker or Repairer
661301 - Goldsmith
661302 - Diamond and Gemstone Setter
661303 - Jewellery Evaluator
661304 - Diamond Sorter and Evaluator
661401 - Potter or Ceramic Artist
661501 - Glass Maker
661502 - Optical Mechanic
661601 - Signwriter
661602 - Engraver
661701 - Basket, Cane and Wicker Worker
661702 - Carver
661703 - Cane Furniture Maker
661801 - Textile, Leather and Related Materials Handicraft Workers
661901 - Metal Toymaker
662101 - Electronic Pre-press
662104 - Electronic Originator
662105 - Gravure Cylinder Preparation Technician
662106 - Process Engraver
662107 - Printing Plate Maker
662201 - Printing Machinist
662202 - Small Offset Lithography Operator
662203 - Screen Printer
662204 - Paper Sheetfed Offset Lithography Technician
662205 - Metal Sheetfed Offset Lithography Technician
662206 - Continuous Stationery Printing Machine Technician
662207 - Monoblock Offset Machine Technician
662208 - Roll Label Machine Technician
662209 - Gravure Printing Technician
662210 - Heatset Rotary Offset Lithography Technician
662211 - Coldset Rotary Offset Lithographic Printing Technician (Coldset)
662212 - Rotary Printing and Re-reeling Flexographic Machine Technician
662213 - Rotary Printing and Re-reeling Gravure Machine Technician
662215 - Stationery Machine Technician
662216 - Commercial Digital Printer
662301 - Mechanized soft-cover bookbinding technician
662303 - Mechanised Bookbinding Technician
662304 - Craft Bookbinding Technician
662305 - Mechanised Hard-cover Bookbinding Technician
662307 - Folding Machine Operator (Paper Products)
662308 - Saddle Stitch Machine Operator
662309 - Adhesive Binding Machine Operator
662310 - Book Sewing Machine Operator
662311 - Gathering Machine Operator
662312 - Commercial Mailing Machine Operator
662313 - Newspaper and Magazine Mailroom Machine Operator
662314 - Envelope Manufacturing Machine Operator
662315 - Coating Machine Operator
662316 - Foiling Machine Operator
662317 - Roll Label Rewind Machine Operator
671101 - Electrician
671102 - Electrical Installation Inspector
671202 - Millwright
671203 - Mechatronics Technician
671204 - Lift Mechanic
671205 - Weapon Systems Mechanic
671206 - Electrical Equipment Mechanic
671207 - Armature Winder
671208 - Transportation Electrician
671301 - Electrical Line Mechanic
671302 - Cable Jointer
672101 - Avionics Mechanician
672102 - Radar Mechanic
672103 - Business Machine Mechanic
672104 - Electronic Equipment Mechanician
672105 - Instrument Mechanician
672107 - Special Class Electrician
672108 - Radiotrician
672201 - Data and Telecommunications Cabler
672202 - Telecommunications Cable Jointer
672203 - Computer Engineering Mechanic / Service Person
672204 - Telecommunications Line Mechanic
672205 - Telecommunications Technician
672206 - Communications Operator
681101 - Slaughterer
681102 - Red Meat De-boner
681103 - Butcher
681104 - Fishmonger
681105 - Poultry Slaughterer
681201 - Confectionary Baker
681202 - Pastry Cook
681203 - Confectionery Maker
681301 - Dairyman
681401 - Fruit or Vegetable Preserver
681402 - Oil Expeller
681403 - Jam Maker
681501 - Cheese Grader / Tester
681502 - Food Taster / Grader
681503 - Tea Taster / Grader
681504 - Wine Taster / Grader
681505 - Fruit and Vegetable Grader / Classer
681506 - Livestock Product Analyst
681601 - Cigar Maker
681602 - Green Tobacco Storage Controller / Manager
681603 - Tobacco Processing Machine Operator
682101 - Wood Preparer and Treater
682102 - Plywood and Veneer Maker and Repairer
682201 - Cabinet Maker
682203 - Wood Model Maker
682301 - Furniture Finisher
682302 - Picture Framer
682303 - Wood Machinist
682304 - Wood Turner
682305 - Cooper
683101 - Tailor
683102 - Furrier
683103 - Hat Maker
683104 - Wig Maker
683201 - Clothing, Home Textiles and General Goods Cutter
683202 - Apparel and related pattern maker
683301 - Canvas Goods Maker
683302 - Sail Maker
683303 - Textile Produce Mender and Embroiderer
683401 - Upholsterer
683402 - Bed Maker
683501 - Fellmonger
683502 - Tanner
683503 - Pelt Grader
683601 - Shoemaker
684101 - Diver
684201 - Mining Blaster
684202 - Blaster
684301 - Crop Produce Analyst
684302 - Tobacco Grader
684303 - Cotton Grader
684304 - Wool Classer / Grader
684305 - Quality Controller (Manufacturing)
684401 - Pest or Weed Controller
684901 - Textile, Clothing, Footwear and Leather Processing Machine Mechanic
684902 - Farrier
684904 - Panelbeater
684905 - Vehicle Body Builder
684906 - Vehicle Trimmer
684907 - Boatbuilder and Repairer
684908 - Shipwright
684909 - Survival Equipment Fitter
684910 - Ammunition Fitter
684911 - Florist
684912 - Photographer s Assistant
684913 - Melter
684914 - Textile Machine Mechanic
711101 - Mining Operator
711102 - Shotcreter
711201 - Mineral Processing Plant Operator
711202 - Jewellery Processing and Finishing Machine Operator
711203 - Diamond Cutter and Polisher
711204 - Gemstone Cutter
711205 - Gemstone Machine Operator
711301 - Driller
711302 - Rock Drill Operator
711401 - Concrete Products Machine Operator
711402 - Glass, Clay and Stone Manufacturing Machine Setter and Minder
711403 - Plaster Machine Operator
711404 - Cement Production Plant Operator
711405 - Concrete Batching Plant Operator
711406 - Industrial Diamond Polishing Machine Operator
712101 - Metal Processing Plant Operator
712102 - Metal Manufacturing Machine Setter and Minder
712103 - Abrasive Wheel Maker
712104 - Brake Lining Maker
712201 - Electroplater
713101 - Chemical Production Machine Operator
713201 - Photographic Developer and Printer
714101 - Rubber Production Machine Operator
714102 - Rubber Manufacturing Machine Setter and Minder
714201 - Plastic Cablemaking Machine Operator
714202 - Plastic Compounding and Reclamation Machine Operator
714203 - Plastics Fabricator or Welder
714204 - Plastics Production Machine Operator (General)
714205 - Reinforced Plastic and Composite Production Worker
714206 - Rotational Moulding Operator (Plastics)
714207 - Thermoforming Machine Operator
714208 - Plastics Manufacturing Machine Minder
714209 - Reinforced Plastics and Composite Trades Worker
714301 - Paper Products Machine Operator
715101 - Fibre Preparation Production Machine Operator
715102 - Yarn Production Machine Operator
715103 - Man-made Fibre Production Machine Operator
715201 - Weaving Machine Operator
715202 - Warping Machine Operator
715203 - Braiding Machine Operator
715204 - Knitting Machine Operator
715205 - Non-woven Machine Operator
715206 - Textile Dry Finishing Machine Operator
715301 - Sewing Machine Operator
715302 - Clothing, Textile and Leather Goods Production Operator
715401 - Textile Wet Process Production Operator
715501 - Leather Processing Machine Operator
715601 - Footwear Cutting Production Machine Operator
715602 - Footwear Closing Production Machine Operator
715603 - Footwear Bottom Stock Production Machine Operator
715604 - Footwear Lasting Production Machine Operator
715605 - Footwear Finishing Production Machine Operator
715701 - Laundry and Dry Cleaning Machine Operator
715901 - Textile and Footwear Manufacturing Machine Minder
716101 - Fruit and Vegetable Processing Machine Operator
716102 - Distillery Process Machine Operator
716103 - Juice Extraction and Blending Process Machine Operator
716104 - Dairy Products Machine Operator
716105 - Bakery and Confectionary Products Machine Operator
716106 - Sugar Processing Machine Operator
716107 - Coffee and Tea Pro